Contributors

 
 
 
ORGANISATION - PRODUCTION:STATE MUSEUM OF CONTEMPORARY ART
 
BOARD OF TRUSTEES SMCA
President: Katerina Koskina
Vice President: George Vassilakakis
Secretary: Despina Tsourka-Papastathi
Members:
Theofanis Varvoglis
Arsen Kalfayan
Matthildi Karasso-Kavasiadi
Aliki Kostaki
George Tsakiris (GSVA)
Traianos Hatzidimitriou
 
DIRECTΙΟΝ OF SMCA
Director: Maria Tsantsanoglou
Director of Contemporary Art Center of Thessaloniki (CACT): Syrago Tsiara
 
FUNDING AUTHORITIES
REGION OF CENTRAL MACEDONIA
Head Apostolos Tzitzikostas
DECENTRALISED ADMINISTRATION OF MACEDONIA -THRACE
General Secretary Thimios N. Sokos
INTERMEDIARY MANAGING AUTHORITY
Head Angeliki Oraiopoulou
 
WITH THE SUPPORT OF MUNICIPALITY OF THESSALONIKI
Mayor Yiannis Boutaris
Deputy Mayor of Culture Elli Chryssidou
Curator of the Municipal Art
Gallery Paraskevi Manakou
Board of Art Directors 48 DIMITRIA
Olga Tabouris-Babalis
Marios Eleftheriadis
Sofia Eftychiadou
Apostolia Papadamaki
TIF– HELEXPO S.A.
President Anastasios Tzikas
Managing Director KyriakosPozrikidis
 
WITH THE COOPERATION 5 MUSEUMS OF THESSALONIKI MOVEMENT
ARCHAEOLOGICAL MUSEUM OF THESSALONIKI
Director Polyxeni Adam-Veleni
MUSEUM OF BYZANTINE CULTURE
Director Agathoniki Tsilipakou
MACEDONIAN MUSEUM OF CONTEMPORARY ART
President Xanthippi Skarpia-Heypel
Artistic Director Denys Zacharopoulos
TELOGLION FOUNDATION OF ART AUTH
President Giannis Mylopoulos
General Secretary Alexandra Goulaki-Voutyra
 
4th THESSALONIKI BIENNALE OF CONTEMPORARY ART
Old Intersections-Make it New
2011-2015
 
Direction & Planning of Biennale
Katerina Koskina
Project Manager of Biennale
Athina Ioannou
Chief Curator of Central
Exhibition
Adelina von Furstenberg
Curators SMCA
Domna Gounari
Areti Leopoulou
Thodoris Markoglou
Yannis Bolis
Anna Mykoniati
Eirini Papakonstantinou
Maria Tsantsanoglou
Syrago Tsiara
Angeliki Charistou
Main Programme Signage - Design of SMCA Exhibitions
Gianna Stavroulaki
Central Exhibition Design
Uliva Velo
Public Relations-Communication-Press Office
Chrysa Zarkali
Assistant – Supplies: Cleo Gousiou
Project Management Consultant
Constantinos Vlahos
Registrar - Conservator
Olga Fota
Assistant: Angeliki Charistou
Editions - Archives
Kleoniki Christoforidou
Technical Supervisor
Yiorgos Efstathoulidis
Collaborators /AROGI NPO
Vladimiros Georgiadis
Elias Katirtzis
Nikoletta Tsitsiona
Electrician - Lighting
Kostas Kosmidis
Project Management Support
Georgia Lili
Sofia Saratzidou (internship)
Secretary-Volunteering &
Internship Programme
Christina Plevritou
Secretarial Support of Director
Tzouliana Leka
Educational Programmes-Tours
Evi Papavergou
Katerina Paraskeva
Educational Programmes for Adults
Katerina Mavromichali
Collaborators /AROGI NPO
Anna Papazaka
Paris Panayiotaras
Maria Mavrokostidou
Accountants Department
Areti Karavassili
Efi Plakotari
Maria Pournou
Contractor
TIF - HELEXPO S.A
Visual Identity Design
Website Design Development
TV & Radio Spot Design and
Production
Digital Coverage &
Documentation of Events
LTH Advertising
Promotional Material Production
ACCESS/GRAPHIC ARTS S.A
Communication & Promotion
Office
ADVANCED S.A
Transport of Artworks
Orphee Beinoglou S.A
Artwork Insurance
G. KARAVIAS & ASSOCIATES ART/
LLOYD’S COVERHOLDER
Gallery Supervisors & Production
Volunteers
Eleni Stergiou
Kyriakos Agkoutoglou
Dafni Nouli
Constantinos Baliakas (internship)
Collaborators /AROGI NPO
Garifallia Gerasimou
Stelios Gousios
Marina Kobatsiari
Maria Kyriakidou
Sofia Liakoudi
Dimitra Batziou
Achilleas Partsounidis
Maria Rapti
Georgios Tsagiopoulos
Nikos Tolias
Ioannis Fourkiotis
Sofia Hatzakou
Cleaning
Lolas Stergios – NEFELI Cleaning
Maria Vakou
Thomay Katrana
CATALOGUE
Production
State Museum of Contemporary Art
Editing Supervisor
Katerina Koskina
Editing Coordination &
Organization
Kleoniki Christoforidou
Laura Frencia ART for The World
Writers of Introductive Texts
Adelina von Furstenberg
Katerina Koskina
Mark Mazower
Proofreading
Yannis Bolis (Greek texts)
Dimitris Saltabassis (English texts)
and the authors
Translations
Giorgos Christides
Design
LTH Advertising
Printing- Binding
ACCESS/GRAPHIC ARTS S.A
 
International Advisory Committee
Katerina Gregos
Marieke Van Hal
Beral Madra
Jan-Erik Lundstrom
Gabriela Salgado
Thierry Ollat
Thierry Raspail